AFNS — AFNS Physics

Heat and Thermodynamics


Page 1 of 5

#1

AFNS Physics - Heat and Thermodynamics: Physics helps nurses understand:

A) Only machines

B) Medical equipment and body mechanics

C) Only history

D) Only grammar

Answer:   B
Explanation Photo

Register or Login for comments

Comments:


#2

Topic 'Heat and Thermodynamics' is tested in AFNS:

A) Academic section

B) Only intelligence

C) Only interview

D) Not tested

Answer:   A
Explanation Photo

Register or Login for comments

Comments:


#3

For chapter Heat and Thermodynamics, focus on:

A) Concepts and formulas

B) Only memorizing units

C) Skipping numericals

D) No practice

Answer:   A
Explanation Photo

Register or Login for comments

Comments:


#4

Heat and Thermodynamics (Ch 4) supports AFNS preparation by:

A) Building analytical skills

B) Replacing biology

C) Avoiding chemistry

D) Ignoring English

Answer:   A
Explanation Photo

Register or Login for comments

Comments:


#5

Regular practice of Heat and Thermodynamics improves:

A) Problem solving speed

B) Handwriting only

C) Singing

D) Cooking

Answer:   A
Explanation Photo

Register or Login for comments

Comments:


#6

AFNS FSc-level physics includes Heat and Thermodynamics because:

A) It is part of pre-medical syllabus

B) It is optional art

C) It is for commerce

D) It is not in syllabus

Answer:   A
Explanation Photo

Register or Login for comments

Comments:


#7

Heat is form of:

A) Energy transfer

B) Matter

C) Work only scalar wrong

D) Momentum

Answer:   A
Explanation Photo

Register or Login for comments

Comments:


#8

Temperature measures:

A) Average kinetic energy

B) Total heat in body always

C) Mass

D) Volume

Answer:   A
Explanation Photo

Register or Login for comments

Comments:



Page 1 of 5